Sunday NHRA Summit ET Series 2021-04-26T11:24:19-04:00
Summit Racing Equipment

NHRA ET Series Racing

Next race Sunday, May 16th!

Super Sunday $5,000 to win Super Pro!

Gates open 10am – Time Trails at 11am

Beech Bend Raceway is proud to partner with This is Bracket Racing to offer a unique and new opportunity to our NHRA ET Series Racers.  YOU can become a World Champion without leaving your home track!  Read the details HERE.   

Select race dates for Beech Bend Raceway are April 11th, April 25th, May 16th, June 13th, July 4th, July 25th, August 22nd, Sept 5th.

Two Championship Classes:  Top Bulb (Super Pro) and Bottom Bulb (Pro ET)

One time entry fee of $50 to enter The Driver Series with a Guaranteed $10,000 Championship Payday.  Accumulate points at Beech Bend Raceway and compete against racers all over the country!

Get signed up HERE

 

2021 NHRA ET Series Race

Program & Payout

 

Summit ET Series Results & Photos

2604, 2021

SUPER Sunday NHRA ET Series – April 25th

By | April 26th, 2021|Categories: Event Results, Summit ET Series|0 Comments

It was another SUPER Sunday at Beech Bend Raceway!  A picture perfect day with plenty of sunshine and over 350 entries making the call for first round of eliminations!  Thank you to everyone that raced [...]

Summit ET Series Points

Super Pro Points

  1. 230pts – Jason Barnes
  2. 220pts – Kelt Louden
  3. 210pts – Richard McPherson
  4. 200pts – Randy Rice
  5. 200pts – Ryan Frye
  6. 180pts – Jay Fox
  7. 180pts – Adam Cline
  8. 170pts – Randy Carter
  9. 160pts – Derrick Adams
  10. 160pts – Jacob Knight

Pro ET Points

  1. 230pts – Luke Bogacki
  2. 210pts – Timmy Elliott
  3. 200pts – Logan Kirby
  4. 190pts – Thomas Kleppin
  5. 180pts – Taylor Bowling
  6. 170pts – Daniel Johnson
  7. 170pts – Jason Barnes
  8. 150pts – Adam Cline
  9. 150pts – Earl Talley
  10. 140pts – Lynda Ratliff

Sportsman Points

  1. 220pts – Earl Talley
  2. 210pts – Daniel Johnson
  3. 210pts – Lynda Ratliff
  4. 200pts – Joseph Steele
  5. 160pts – Larry Key
  6. 150pts – Logan Kirby
  7. 150pts – Luke Wiseman
  8. 140pts – Thomas Kleppin
  9. 120pts – Jerry Woods
  10. 110pts – Elizabeth Cline
Jegs.com

Jr. Dragster Points

  1. 170pts – Shelby Thurman
  2. 160pts – Kory Barnes
  3. 150pts – Braylon Lee
  4. 140pts – Austin Vincent
  5. 130pts – Conner Adams
  6. 110pts – Caeson Markham
  7. 110pts – Parker Deweese
  8. 100pts – Hunter Adams
  9. 90pts – Maeson Summers
  10. 80pts – Braxton Hodges

1/4mi Trophy Points

  1. 120pts – Elizabeth Cline
  2. 110pts – Joseph Russell
  3. 110pts – Ronnie Meredith
  4. 100pts – Luke Wiseman
  5. 100pts – Gerald Knipmeyer
  6. 90pts – Ron Hunt
  7. 70pts – Keaton Mohler
  8. 60pts – John Gray
  9. 60pts – Matt Pfeister
  10. 50pts – Larry Fleming
Summit Racing Equipment
NHRA Be A Winner / Member Logo
NHR North Central Division Logo

NHRA ET General Rules

Renegade Race Fuel available at the Track.

110 Leaded fuel by the gallon or Methanol by the drum.

Beech Bend Raceway wins the Team Championship at the NHRA Division 3 Summit ET Finals!

Derick Adams wins Pro ET!  Lynda Ratliff wins Sportsman!  John Markham Runner-up in Motorcycle!

An amazing effort to have a team member in 3 of the 4 classes final rounds.  Thank you to all the team members for representing Beech Bend Raceway and bringing home the Team Wally for the first time since 2012! 

Good luck to Derick and Lynda as they travel to Vegas to compete for the NHRA National Championship!

 

Keep up to date with everything in the Sportsman Drag Racing World with the Sportsman Drag Racing Podcast with Luke & Jed HERE