Sunday NHRA Summit ET Series 2021-07-26T09:48:23-04:00
Summit Racing Equipment

NHRA ET Series Racing

Next race Sunday, August 1st!

Gates open 10am – Time Trails at 11am

Beech Bend Raceway is proud to partner with This is Bracket Racing to offer a unique and new opportunity to our NHRA ET Series Racers.  YOU can become a World Champion without leaving your home track!  Read the details HERE.   

Select race dates for Beech Bend Raceway are April 11th, April 25th, May 16th, June 13th, July 4th, July 25th, August 22nd, Sept 5th.

Two Championship Classes:  Top Bulb (Super Pro) and Bottom Bulb (Pro ET)

One time entry fee of $50 to enter The Driver Series with a Guaranteed $10,000 Championship Payday.  Accumulate points at Beech Bend Raceway and compete against racers all over the country!

Get signed up HERE

 

2021 NHRA ET Series Race

Program & Payout

 

Summit ET Series Results & Photos

Summit ET Series Points

Super Pro Points

  1. 490pts – Jason Barnes
  2. 420pts – Adam Cline
  3. 410pts – Tom Flowers
  4. 400pts – Randy Carter
  5. 390pts – Ryan Frye
  6. 360pts – Richard McPherson
  7. 340pts – Derrick Adams
  8. 340pts – Randy Rice
  9. 320pts – Jay Fox
  10. 320pts – Jacob Knight

Pro ET Points

  1. 400pts – Adam Cline
  2. 360pts – Logan Kirby
  3. 360pts – Earl Talley
  4. 340pts – Larry Key
  5. 340pts – Jason Barnes
  6. 340pts – Daniel Johnson
  7. 320pts – Ryan Frye
  8. 320pts – Thomas Kleppin
  9. 310pts – Kenny Kitchens
  10. 250pts – Luke Wiseman

Sportsman Points

  1. 470pts – Earl Talley
  2. 360pts – Larry Key
  3. 360pts – Daniel Johnson
  4. 350pts – Luke Wiseman
  5. 340pts – Jerry Woods
  6. 320pts – Thomas Kleppin
  7. 310pts – Bryan Dennis
  8. 300pts – Logan Kirby
  9. 290pts – Ron Hunt
  10. 280pts – Lynda Ratliff
Jegs.com

Jr. Dragster Points

  1. 370pts – Kory Barnes
  2. 260pts – Conner Adams
  3. 240pts – Austin Vincent
  4. 230pts – Hunter Adams
  5. 230pts – Braxton Hodges
  6. 210pts – Maddie Head
  7. 190pts – Braylon Lee
  8. 170pts – Shelby Thurman
  9. 150pts – Maeson Summers
  10. 150pts – Parker Deweese

1/4mi Trophy Points

  1. 230pts – Gerald Knipmeyer
  2. 220pts – Ron Hunt
  3. 220pts – Elizabeth Cline
  4. 150pts – Ronnie Meredith
  5. 140pts – Joseph Russell
  6. 100pts – Luke Wiseman
  7. 90pts – John Gray
  8. 70pts – Keaton Mohler
  9. 70pts – Chris Cowles
  10. 70pts – Larry Fleming
Summit Racing Equipment
NHRA Be A Winner / Member Logo
NHR North Central Division Logo

NHRA ET General Rules

Renegade Race Fuel available at the Track.

110 Leaded fuel by the gallon or Methanol by the drum.

Beech Bend Raceway wins the Team Championship at the NHRA Division 3 Summit ET Finals!

Derick Adams wins Pro ET!  Lynda Ratliff wins Sportsman!  John Markham Runner-up in Motorcycle!

An amazing effort to have a team member in 3 of the 4 classes final rounds.  Thank you to all the team members for representing Beech Bend Raceway and bringing home the Team Wally for the first time since 2012! 

Good luck to Derick and Lynda as they travel to Vegas to compete for the NHRA National Championship!

 

Keep up to date with everything in the Sportsman Drag Racing World with the Sportsman Drag Racing Podcast with Luke & Jed HERE