Image
image
image
image


Tenn Tuck and Thanksgiving Race

 

2014 TENN-TUCK - October Race Rained Out

 
2013 Thanksgiving Race Results Winner Runner Up
Sunday 12/1 Daniel Johnson Jimmy Sweet
Saturday 11/30 Kenny Underwood Bryan Browning
Friday 11/29 Jason Lynch Benny Combs

.

 

2013 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS Winner Runner-Up

Big Bucks Friday

Todd Ewing

Jeff Wright

Little Bucks Friday

Matt Roberts

Todd Senseney

Big Bucks Saturday

Tracy Sons

TBP

Little Bucks Saturday

TBP

TBP

Big Bucks Sunday

Started to Rain and "Split the Money"

.

2012 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS Winner Runner-Up

Big Bucks Friday

Brooke Warren

Scott Lemen

Little Bucks Friday

Ken Sullivan

Jim Hunter

Big Bucks Saturday

Stephen McCory

Jeremy Jensen

Little Bucks Saturday

Todd Senseney

Jerry Marcum

Big Bucks Sunday

Balance rained out and split among remaining racers - points distributed - thank you and have a great remainder of the year and come out for the Thanksgiving Race!

Congratulations to Al Peavler - 2012 Tenn Tuck Points Champion - click HERE for the final points list . . .

2012 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Races Rained Out

2012 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS Winner Runner-Up

Big Bucks Friday

Dave Anngelly Brandon Jarrell

Little Bucks Friday

Split the Money

Saturday Program Rained Out

Big Bucks Sunday

Jeff Bobo Al Peavler

Little Bucks Sunday

Scott Lemen Mark Swoner
.
.
Tenn Tuck Triple Crown Program Payout and Schedule

Click HERE for PDF of above flyer.

Click HERE for PDF of above flyer.


 
   
 

Tenn Tuck Results           ==> back to special events ==> Click Here      Thanksgiving Results

2011 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS Winner Runner-Up

Big Bucks Friday

Jody Davies Dean Karns, Jr.

Little Bucks Friday

Jeg Coughlin, Jr. Luke Bogacki

Big Bucks Saturday

Jeg Coughlin, Jr. Randy Scheuer, Jr.

Little Bucks Saturday

Luke Bogacki Buddy Ferrell

Big Bucks Sunday

Ronald Zeller Jeryka Lobner

2011 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Race

CLASS Winner Runner-Up

Big Bucks Thursday

Danny Nelson Gary Williams

Little Bucks Thursday

Mark McDonald Jesse Bobo

Big Bucks Friday

Tommy Plott Josh Baker

Little Bucks Friday

Jason McKague Phil Myers

Big Bucks Saturday

Jeremy McKague Bryan Robinson

Little Bucks Saturday

Jody Davies Tommy Plott

Big Bucks Sunday

David Jones Jason McKague

.

 

2011 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS Winner / Runner-Up Semis

Big Bucks Friday

Adam Cline / Brandon Jarrell Scott Lemen / Greg Sesti

Little Bucks Friday

Greg Coffman and Luke Bogacki Paul Rich

Big Bucks Saturday

Jeremy Jensen/ Luke Bogacki Ron Baisden, Jr. / John Labbous, Jr.

Little Bucks Saturday

Brian Haas / Jim Hunter Scotty Richardson / Buddy Ferrell

Big Bucks Sunday

Brooke Warren / Tracy Sons John Labbous, Sr.

2010 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

First Race Friday

Gary Williams Edmond Richardson

Second Race Friday

Steve Taylor Roy St. Denis

First Race Saturday

Luke Bogacki Troy Williams Jr.

Second Race Saturday

Josh Baker Taylor Sweeton

Sunday's Race

Chris Garrett Larry Strickland
 
2010 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Race
CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

First Race Friday

Edmond Richardson Mike Fuqua

Second Race Friday

Jason Lynch Troy Williams, Jr.

First Race Saturday

Troy Williams, Jr. Dwayne Blair

Second Race Saturday

Edmond Richardson Randy Folk

Sunday's Race (picture in points section)

Adam Cline Jody Davies
 

2010 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

First Race Friday

Cory Hedgecock Ashley Gulley

First Race Saturday

Jeffery Jarrell Ken Sullivan

Second Race Saturday

Edmond Richardson Jeremy Bargo

2009 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

First BIG BUCKS Saturday

Steve Schneider Charlie Hardy

Second BIG BUCKS Saturday

Dan Phelps Chris Bear

First BIG BUCKS Sunday

Corey Mong Tracey Guffey

Second BIG BUCKS Sunday

Bryan Robinson John Labbous, Jr.

 

2009 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

First BIG BUCKS Friday

Lane Dicken Jason Lynch

Second BIG BUCKS Friday

Stephen McCrory Lane Dicken

First BIG BUCKS Saturday

Kenny Dixon Dan Hall

Second BIG BUCKS Saturday

Bryan Robinson Jeff Strickland

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Jeremy McKague James Crabtree

2009 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

First BIG BUCKS Friday

Bryan Robinson Leon Robertson

Second BIG BUCKS Friday

Shawn Langdon John Labbous, Jr.

First BIG BUCKS Saturday

Hal Mandy Shawn Langdon

Second BIG BUCKS Saturday

Luke Bogacki Cory Hedgecock

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Chris Bear Justin Finefield

2008 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Doug Burks Dave Angley

SECOND BIG BUCKS RACE Friday

Wes May Edmond Richardson

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

Danny Nelson Brent Sessler

Little Bucks Race Saturday

Ryan Boxx Todd Clark

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Greg Coffman Jeffery Maggart

Little Bucks Sunday

Lynn Ellison Clayton Clark

2008 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Brooke Warren Stacy Tritch

SECOND BIG BUCKS RACE Friday

Adam Cline Stacy Carpenter

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

Stephen McCrory Chris Garrett

SECOND BIG BUCKS RACE Saturday

2nd Big Bucks Race was Rained out and racers that were still in received money

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Rained Out- Will be rescheduled for Friday October 10, 2008

SECOND RACE Sunday

Rain Out

2008 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Rain out 

SECOND RACE Friday

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

SECOND RACE Saturday

BIG BUCKS Sunday

John Labbous Jr Greg Coffman

2007 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Windle Webster, Jr Greg Owens

SECOND RACE Friday

Lester Adkins Chad Hedgecock

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

Edmond Richardson  Chris Johnson

SECOND RACE Saturday

 Gary May Wes May

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Luke Bogackie Aaron McCaulla

SECOND RACE Sunday

 Dan Stone Ron Smith

2007 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - June Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Kevin Burleson John Masio

SECOND RACE Friday

Brian Newport Jon Tignor

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

Heath Davis Chris Bledsoe

SECOND RACE Saturday

Gary May Trance Baker

BIG BUCKS Sunday

 Jeff Strickland John Labbous, Jr

SECOND RACE Sunday

Gene Cash Ron Lane

2007 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

 Jason Lynch Kevin Burleson

SECOND RACE Friday

 Ken Sullivan Butch Crowley

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

 Edmond Richardson Ed Spears

SECOND RACE Saturday

Mike Brumfield Kenny Smith

BIG BUCKS Sunday

 Phillip Oakley Turtle Dickerson

SECOND RACE Sunday

Donnie Brown Eric Anderson

2006 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Shane Carr Chris Bear

SECOND RACE Friday

Wes May Gary Williams

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

 Greg Coffman  Gary Williams

SECOND RACE Saturday

Gary Williams Josh Baker

BIG BUCKS Sunday

 Tracy Sons Chris Johnson

SECOND RACE Sunday

 Larry Ericksmoen  Lester Adkins

2006 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Timmy Elliot Phillip Chester

SECOND RACE Friday

Jimbo Smith Steve Dillman

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

Lester Adkins Brian Knight

SECOND RACE Saturday

Dwayne Blair Mark McDonald

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Jonathan Clay Tim Cmar

SECOND RACE Sunday

Dwayne Blair Bruce Kaul

2006 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Edmond Richardson Charlie Hamma

SECOND RACE Friday

Gary Williams Daren Keener

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

Greg Coffman Luke Bogacki

SECOND RACE Saturday

Phillip Oakley Jimmy Pritchett

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Charlie Hamma John Labbous, Jr.

SECOND RACE Sunday

Doug Harper Jason Lynch

2005 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Aaron McCaulla Buddy Ferrell

SECOND RACE Friday

Mike Mong Gary Williams

BIG BUCKS Saturday 

Chris Bear Brian Jones

SECOND RACE Saturday

Troy Williams, Jr Jerry Griffith

BIG BUCKS Sunday

 Gary May (father) Wes May (son)

SECOND RACE Sunday

 Bobby Stephens Lester Adkins

2005 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Mike Fuqua Scotty Richardson

SECOND RACE Friday

Mike Brumfield Joe Lavery

BIG BUCKS Saturday (1st race 10K)

Dan Phelps Chris Bear

SECOND RACE Saturday

Brian Folk Tracy Sons

BIG BUCKS Saturday (March 10K Make-up)

Cliff Ship Shane Carr

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Todd Burks Kenny Rooksberry

SECOND RACE Sunday

Jimbo Smith Gary Durham

2005 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Bob Henry Brian Hughes

SECOND RACE Friday

Jeff Estes Troy Williams

BIG BUCKS Saturday

Rained Out (see above March 10K Make-up)

SECOND RACE Saturday

BIG BUCKS Sunday

George Rupert Chuck Mink

SECOND RACE Sunday

Ron Baisden Terry Young

2004 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - October Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

John Boes Jeff Estes

SECOND RACE Friday

Troy Williams Bobby Stephens

BIG BUCKS Saturday

Bobby Stephens Ken Sullivan

SECOND RACE Saturday

John Labbous, Jr Brian Newport

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Scotty Richardson Jeff Gillman

SECOND RACE Sunday

Josh Baker Mike Hoffman

2004 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - July Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Edmond Richardson Dave Connolly

SECOND RACE Friday

Luke Bogacki James Barnes

BIG BUCKS Saturday

Luke Bogacki Adam Cline

BIG BUCKS Saturday

Jason Lynch Tom Buehler

SECOND RACE Saturday

Brooke Warren Derek Denney

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Troy Williams Jr. Wes May

SECOND RACE Sunday

John Labbous Jr. Jason Lynch

2004 TENN-TUCK RESULTS - March  Race

CLASS WINNER RUNNER-UP

BIG BUCKS Friday

Luke Bogacki Scotty Richardson

SECOND RACE Friday

Ed Bousman Troy Williams

BIG BUCKS Saturday

Rain out

SECOND RACE Saturday

BIG BUCKS Sunday

Luke Bogacki Scotty Richardson

SECOND RACE Sunday

Edmond Richardson Brian Hughes
 

                     



image


image
image